Skip to main content
Meridian School
An IB World School
Main Menu Toggle
About
Welcome
Mission and Vision
Careers
News/Announcements
Events
Directions/Contact
Staff Directory
Board of Directors
Accountability and Policies
COVID/ESSER
Academics
Academics
IB at Meridian »
Primary (Grades K-5) »
Secondary (Grades 6-12) »
Special Education
State and STAAR Testing
Summer Resources
Admissions
Admission Procedures
Apply Today
Preview Evenings
FAQs
Registration Steps
Donate/Volunteer
Meridian Annual Fund
Corporate Matching
Other Ways to Contribute
Volunteer
Log volunteer hours
Community Partners
Extracurricular/After School
Triple A (Arts, A la Carte, After School)
Athletics (7th-12th)
Clubs & Student Groups (6th-12th)
Waiters Program (K – 5)
After School 6 – 12
School Resources
Newsletters
Skyward, Toddle, ManageBac
School Calendar and Bell Schedule
Carline
Student/Guardian Handbook & Policies
Uniform Guide
Spirit Wear Store
School Supplies
Cafeterias
Nurse/Health
Student Forms (transcripts, VOE, Info change, etc)
MySchoolBucks
Technology Assistance
Anonymous Safety/Tips Reporting Tool
Family Directory
Staff Favorites
Search
Search
2021 Redesign- Main Shuffle
Quicklinks
Anonymous Report Tool
Staff
Search for people on this page
Kelly Abbett
Assistant to Registrar
Email Kelly Abbett
Dena Akers
Kindergarten Grade Teacher
Email Dena Akers
Nicole Alvarado
PYP Counselor - Grades 1, 3, & 5
Email Nicole Alvarado
Valentina Alvarez
MYP Special Education Instructional Assistant
Brittany Amorestrella
FLC Teacher
Email Brittany Amorestrella
Erin Anderson
MYP English Teacher
Email Erin Anderson
Erika Aviña
Triple A Group Leader
Russell Baker
DP English Language Arts Teacher
Email Russell Baker
Shannon Baker
Second Grade Teacher
Email Shannon Baker
Julie Baldoni
PYP Special Education Instructional Aide
Email Julie Baldoni
Machelle Barnes
MYP Reading Interventionist
Email Machelle Barnes
Tiffany Barrera
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Tiffany Barrera
Angela Barron
First Grade Teacher
Email Angela Barron
Robinette Barry
MYP Special Education Instructional Aide
Email Robinette Barry
Abbey Beaty
MYP Special Education Teacher
Email Abbey Beaty
Paige Bender
Compliance Coordinator / Testing Coordinator / Title IX Coordinator
Email Paige Bender
Luisa Betancourt-Torres
PYP Special Education Instructional Aide
Email Luisa Betancourt-Torres
Taylor Bramow
First Grade Teacher
Email Taylor Bramow
Sarah Brasch
Second Grade Teacher
Email Sarah Brasch
Elizabeth Briggs
Fourth Grade Teacher
Email Elizabeth Briggs
Tamra Burwick
MYP Teacher
Email Tamra Burwick
Kelly Calcote
Clinic Aide
Email Kelly Calcote
Yvonne Camarillo
Triple A Group Leader
Kendra Carreon
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Kendra Carreon
Connie Carruth
Special Education Instructional Assistant
Email Connie Carruth
Matthew Castaneda
MYP Assistant Principal Grades 6, 7
Email Matthew Castaneda
Kayla Cerillo
Triple A Group Leader
Lynda Chapel
Events and Volunteer Coordinator
Email Lynda Chapel
Kelly Chapman
PYP Media Specialist Teacher
Email Kelly Chapman
Molly Chapman
Third Grade Teacher
Email Molly Chapman
Ray Ciccolella
DP Math Teacher
Email Ray Ciccolella
Christopher Clark
DP History teacher
Email Christopher Clark
Karina Coburn
Middle School Receptionist
Email Karina Coburn
Skylar Cochran
PYP Special Education Teacher
Email Skylar Cochran
Yair Colón
PYP Physical Education Teacher
Email Yair Colón
Amy Crowl
DP Theatre Teacher
Email Amy Crowl
Jennifer Cullen
MYP/DP ELA Teacher
Email Jennifer Cullen
Monique Dacheff
Secondary Music Teacher
Email Monique Dacheff
Estefania David
DP Spanish (year 1 and 2)
Email Estefania David
Jessica De La Torre
Triple A Group Leader
Torrie Delacruz
Triple A Administrative Assistant
Email Torrie Delacruz
Dorion DeMeyer
First Grade Teacher
Email Dorion DeMeyer
Ashley Dennes
Second Grade Teacher
Email Ashley Dennes
Nancy Denny
MYP SpEd Teacher
Email Nancy Denny
Albert Diaz
Facilities Manager
Email Albert Diaz
Kelli Doersam
Fifth Grade Teacher
Email Kelli Doersam
Athena Doughty
Secondary Library Assistant
Email Athena Doughty
Christian Edmondson
Triple A Group Leader
Jordan Elbers
MYP Physical Education Teacher
Email Jordan Elbers
Bo Elder
Information Technology
Dottie Elliott
504 Coordinator
Email Dottie Elliott
Susan Erfurth
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Susan Erfurth
Maria Estrada
Custodian
Email Maria Estrada
Becca Fajardo
MYP Theatre Teacher
Email Becca Fajardo
Liz Ferrer
Business Office Assistant
Email Liz Ferrer
Katherine Finch
Primary School Campus Coordinator
Email Katherine Finch
Kayla Flores
Third Grade Teacher
Email Kayla Flores
Ivan Florez
MYP Spanish Teacher
Email Ivan Florez
Corey Franklin
Third Grade Teacher
Email Corey Franklin
Sydney Frazier
Behavior Aide
Email Sydney Frazier
Donida Garcia
PYP Assistant Principal - Grades K, 2, 4
Email Donida Garcia
Sarah Gardner
Director of Community Engagement
Email Sarah Gardner
Georgina Garland
PYP Math Interventionist
Email Georgina Garland
Cayden Garvey
Secondary Music Teacher
Email Cayden Garvey
Janette Gaudiesus
Registrar/PEIMS Coordinator
Email Janette Gaudiesus
Virginie Gentillet
MYP French Teacher
Email Virginie Gentillet
Nausheen Gilani
Fifth Grade Teacher
Email Nausheen Gilani
Aaron Gonzalez
MYP PE Instructional Aide
Email Aaron Gonzalez
Chris Grant
MYP Physical Education Teacher
Email Chris Grant
Kathy Gregg
College Counselor
Email Kathy Gregg
Joseph Griesel
MYP/DP Chemistry Teacher
Email Joseph Griesel
Mandi Griffin
Second Grade Teacher
Email Mandi Griffin
Maddie Gutierrez
PYP Health & Wellness Teacher
Email Maddie Gutierrez
Jessica Hagerman
MYP Science Teacher
Email Jessica Hagerman
Desiree Hall
PYP Special Education FLC Teacher
Email Desiree Hall
Becky Halley
Speech Language Pathologist
Email Becky Halley
April Harris
Director of Special Education
Email April Harris
Sara Harris
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Sara Harris
Brittani Harsch
MYP English Teacher
Email Brittani Harsch
Andy Harvey
MYP Counselor - Grades 8, 9
Email Andy Harvey
Melissa Harvey
MYP Campus Coordinator
Email Melissa Harvey
Jordaan Hefner
Second Grade Teacher
Email Jordaan Hefner
Marissa Hernandez
First Grade Teacher
Email Marissa Hernandez
Viktoria Hernandez-Velez
MYP Art Teacher
Email Viktoria Hernandez-Velez
Pam Hess
Third Grade Teacher
Email Pam Hess
Jeannine Hightower
DP Biology and Physics Teacher
Email Jeannine Hightower
Jean Hikida
PYP Math & Reading Interventionist
Email Jean Hikida
Gaïane Hochard
PYP French Teacher
Email Gaïane Hochard
Stela Holcombe
DP Principal
Email Stela Holcombe
Aaron Holman
DP TOK/Government/Economics Teacher
Email Aaron Holman
Kathy Ingram
Fourth Grade Teacher
Email Kathy Ingram
Rachel Israelson
Speech Pathologist K-12
Email Rachel Israelson
Nancy Kadair
PYP Special Education Instructional Assistant
Samuel Kennedy
Triple A Group Leader
Julie Keogh
Special Education Instructional Assistant
Email Julie Keogh
Todd Kesterson
MYP Science Teacher
Email Todd Kesterson
Andrew Kinder
PYP General Education IA
Email Andrew Kinder
Brooke Knight
PYP Assistant Principal – Grades 1, 3, 5
Email Brooke Knight
Jessica Kress
High School Campus Coordinator
Email Jessica Kress
Eileen Kuhn
Chief Financial Officer
Email Eileen Kuhn
Crystal Lane
MYP Principal
Email Crystal Lane
Ashlie Langlinais
Athletic Coordinator
Email Ashlie Langlinais
Karen Laywell
Health Team Aide
Email Karen Laywell
Shachon Leaf
MYP Assistant Principal - Grades 8-10
Email Shachon Leaf
Marny Lee
PYP Art Teacher
Email Marny Lee
Blythe León
Secondary Special Education IA
Email Blythe León
Leah Lieurance
PYP Coordinator
Email Leah Lieurance
Staci Louth
PYP Counselor - Grades K, 2, & 4
Email Staci Louth
Martha MacFarland
MYP College & Career Readiness Teacher & MYP Personal Project Coordinator
Email Martha MacFarland
Susan Mais
PYP Special Ed Coordinator
Email Susan Mais
Dori Mallinger
MYP World Cultures Teacher
Email Dori Mallinger
Nicholas Manuszak
MYP/DP Counselor – Grades 10-12
Email Nicholas Manuszak
Pamela Marmarinos
Middle School Attendance
Email Pamela Marmarinos
Brianna Marr
Triple A Group Leader
Yadeline Martinez
Custodian
Autumn Matcek
District Data & Program Specialist
Email Autumn Matcek
Talla Mathew
Triple A Group Leader
Abby McNeal
MYP Math Teacher
Email Abby McNeal
Rachel Meissner
MYP Art Teacher
Email Rachel Meissner
Ashley Menefee
Fourth Grade Teacher
Email Ashley Menefee
Danielle Meshack-Guevara
MYP English Teacher
Email Danielle Meshack-Guevara
Julianna Messineo
MYP Math Teacher
Email Julianna Messineo
Deidra Milling
Dyslexia Teacher
Email Deidra Milling
Walter Miske
MYP History Teacher
Email Walter Miske
Caitlin Mitrowski
MYP Special Education Teacher
Email Caitlin Mitrowski
Arturo Morales
DP Science Teacher
Email Arturo Morales
Marcy Morgan
PYP Special Education Teacher
Email Marcy Morgan
Callie Morris
Triple A Group Leader
Cara Moschetti
Nurse
Email Cara Moschetti
LaKarla Mosley
Cafe Crew Member
Email LaKarla Mosley
Beena Nadkarni
PYP Library Assistant
Email Beena Nadkarni
Sindhu Nandhakumar
PYP Embedded Substitute
Email Sindhu Nandhakumar
Ana Naranjo
Secondary Special Education IA
Email Ana Naranjo
Silvia Nassi
Cafe Crew Member
Email Silvia Nassi
Simon Nichols
MYP History Teacher
Email Simon Nichols
Andrew Nino
Assistant Facilities Manager
Email Andrew Nino
Scott Nowack
MYP Design Teacher
Email Scott Nowack
Karalei Nunn
Founder & CEO
Email Karalei Nunn
Dani O'Grady
Fourth Grade Teacher
Email Dani O'Grady
Holly O'Hara
Fourth Grade Teacher
Email Holly O'Hara
Kimberly Ogo
MYP IB Coordinator
Email Kimberly Ogo
Bridgette Ojo
MYP Biology Teacher
Email Bridgette Ojo
Thomas Oldfield
DP Math Teacher
Email Thomas Oldfield
Jay Olivier
Chief Operating Officer
Email Jay Olivier
Amanda Ortiz
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Amanda Ortiz
Drielle Paetznick
Fourth Grade Teacher
Email Drielle Paetznick
Kathryn Patschke
Triple A Manager
Email Kathryn Patschke
Samantha Perez
Cafe Crew Member
Email Samantha Perez
Kristie Peña
Third Grade Teacher
Email Kristie Peña
Yasmin Peña
Executive Assistant
Email Yasmin Peña
Kellie Pierce
Fourth Grade Special Education Co-Teacher
Email Kellie Pierce
Anita Pirani
MYP/DP Computer Science and Physics Teacher
Email Anita Pirani
Raya Piña
MYP French Teacher
Email Raya Piña
Jenny Polcyn
Triple A Program Coordinator
Email Jenny Polcyn
Lisa Powers
Coordinator of Student Development / Content Mastery / After School 6-12
Email Lisa Powers
Jessica Prakash
MYP SPED FLC Teacher
Email Jessica Prakash
Jennifer Radebaugh
MYP History Teacher
Email Jennifer Radebaugh
Perla Ramirez
MYP Special Education Instructional Aide
Email Perla Ramirez
Renée Ramirez
Secondary School Librarian
Email Renée Ramirez
Sophia Ramirez
DP Special Education Instructional Aide
Email Sophia Ramirez
Melissa Reese
PYP Principal
Email Melissa Reese
Jennifer Reihman
MYP Science Teacher
Email Jennifer Reihman
Stephanie Richardson
Human Resource Specialist
Email Stephanie Richardson
Wendy Riley
DP Assistant Principal
Email Wendy Riley
Leslie Robledo
Fifth Grade Teacher
Email Leslie Robledo
Angelica Rodriguez
Clinic Aide
Email Angelica Rodriguez
April Rodriguez
Fifth Grade Teacher
Email April Rodriguez
Esmerelda Rodriguez
PYP Spanish Teacher
Email Esmerelda Rodriguez
Zoe Rothenberger
MYP Math Teacher
Email Zoe Rothenberger
Brian Ruiz
MYP 8th Grade US History Teacher
Email Brian Ruiz
Charles Ryder
DP Coordinator
Email Charles Ryder
Sabrina Ryder
MYP/DP French Teacher
Email Sabrina Ryder
Melissa Saipetch
Special Education
Email Melissa Saipetch
Diana Salas
Cafe Crew Member
Email Diana Salas
Kim Salazar
Third Grade Teacher
Email Kim Salazar
Marsha Sanders
Accounting Assistant
Email Marsha Sanders
Meenakshi Santhoshbabu
MYP/DP Special Education Teacher
Email Meenakshi Santhoshbabu
Taylor Schwartz
MYP Math Teacher
Email Taylor Schwartz
Shawn Seaman
High School Receptionist / Attendance
Email Shawn Seaman
Laurie Selchert
Fifth Grade Teacher
Email Laurie Selchert
Candice Sendejas
Business Office Manager
Email Candice Sendejas
Tania Shebaro
MYP Spanish and French Teacher
Email Tania Shebaro
Sharon Sheguit
MYP Design Teacher
Email Sharon Sheguit
Sarah Sherrill
DP DesignTeacher
Email Sarah Sherrill
Marcia Shields
Secondary Embedded Substitute
Email Marcia Shields
Ariee Silverstein
Triple A Group Leader
Angelina Solano
Triple A Substitute
Stephanie Solorio
Triple A Group Leader
Aura Soto
Custodian
Email Aura Soto
Nicole Sprinkle
Cafe Crew Member
Email Nicole Sprinkle
Aimée Stenborg
Communications Coordinator
Email Aimée Stenborg
Brianna Stimmel
Triple A Group Leader
Email Brianna Stimmel
Sal Stow
PYP Music Teacher
Email Sal Stow
Robyn Sutton
PYP General Education Instructional Aide
Email Robyn Sutton
Monique Swain
Dean of School Culture
Email Monique Swain
Nathan Tate
Counselor
Email Nathan Tate
Robyn Tester
Secondary Enrichment Specialist (Meridian Athletics and Clubs)
Email Robyn Tester
Audrey Thein
Attendance Clerk
Email Audrey Thein
Jeannette Thiem
MYP Special Education Instructional Aide
Email Jeannette Thiem
Alexandria Thompson
Triple A Group Leader
Beatriz Tobin
MYP Spanish Teacher
Email Beatriz Tobin
Laura Toczko
First Grade Teacher
Email Laura Toczko
Kaylee Torres
Child Nutrition Director
Email Kaylee Torres
Robert Trevino
Triple A Group Leader
Leigh Trusler
First Grade Teacher
Email Leigh Trusler
Brennan Utley
MYP/DP English Teacher
Email Brennan Utley
Lacy Vain
MYP/DP Visual Art Teacher
Email Lacy Vain
Merike Van Rensburg
MYP Math Teacher
Email Merike Van Rensburg
Jaison Varghese
PYP Dedicated Substitute
Email Jaison Varghese
Charlotte Wallace
Second Grade Teacher
Email Charlotte Wallace
Caleb Ward
Development Specialist
Email Caleb Ward
Shannon Wehring
Primary School Receptionist
Email Shannon Wehring
Denise Whatley
Bookkeeper
Email Denise Whatley
Sarah Whitley
Procurement Clerk
Email Sarah Whitley
Monica Wilkins
PYP Special Education Instructional Aide
Email Monica Wilkins
Mac Williams
Secondary Embedded Substitute
Email Mac Williams
Michelle Williams
Kitchen Manager
Email Michelle Williams
Charlee Wilson
Special Education Clerk II
Email Charlee Wilson
Billie Wisswell
MYP General Education Instructional Aide
Email Billie Wisswell
Shawna Wolbrueck
MYP Special Education Instructional Aide
Email Shawna Wolbrueck
Leila Khoram Work
Fifth Grade Teacher
Email Leila Khoram Work
Erin Yielding
Triple A Group Leader
Stefanie Zook
MYP Counselor – Grades 6, 7
Email Stefanie Zook
Events
News
Contact
Cafe